Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings (Vanilla, Coffee, Tiramisu, Cherry, Amaretto,ange), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Colour: E162, Wheat Malt, Salt
Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Assorted Dark Belgian pralines Wrapped w/Bow 200g Box (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


