Is Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Fat
Check Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


