Is Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Fat
Check Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Belgian Chocolate Sea Shells Pralines In Blue Ribbon Gift Box 100g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


