Is Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan bar with dark chocolate 100g (6 pcs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Ground Almonds, Cocoa Paste, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Invertase, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan bar with dark chocolate 100g (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan bar with dark chocolate 100g (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go