Is Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (10 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- e1103
- e322
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds 13%, Hazelnutpaste 9%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-syrup, Emulsifier: E322, Humectant: E1103
Check Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (10 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (10 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, German Marzipan-nougat in Milk Chocolate 75g Bar (10 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


