Is Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Dark chocolate Espresso bars 100g (6 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Palm Fat (Hydrogenated), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Polyglycerin-polyricinoleate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Dark chocolate Espresso bars 100g (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Dark chocolate Espresso bars 100g (6 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Dark chocolate Espresso bars 100g (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


