Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Mint Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Sugar, Fractionated Vegetables Oils And Fat (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Artficial Flavor, Vanillin), Shell: (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin)

Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Mint Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Mint Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go