Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Vegetables Oils And Fat(rapeseed, Palm), Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coffee, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Shell: (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin)
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


