Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor vanilla
natural flavor vanilla
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Fractionated Vegetables Oils And Fat (Palm,rape Seed), Hazelnuts , Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla, Flavor), Shell: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whey Powder (From Milk)), White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natuaral Vanilla Flavor
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


