Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate
- natural flavor vanilla
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Fractionated Vegetables Oils And Fat (Palm,rape Seed), Hazelnuts , Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla, Flavor), Shell: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whey Powder (From Milk)), White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natuaral Vanilla Flavor
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


