Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Fractionated Vegetables Oils And Fat (Palm,rape Seed), Hazelnuts , Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla, Flavor), Shell: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whey Powder (From Milk)), White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natuaral Vanilla Flavor
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


