Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soya lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Fractionated Vegetables Oils And Fat (Palm,rape Seed), Hazelnuts , Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor Vanilla, Flavor), Shell: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whey Powder (From Milk)), White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natuaral Vanilla Flavor
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Pralines duo with hazelnut cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


