Is Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Ground Almonds 14%, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste 4%, Whole Milk Powder, Ground Pistachios 0,9%, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: E322, Humectant: E1103

Check Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go