Is Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- e1103
- e322
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almonds 14%, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste 4%, Whole Milk Powder, Ground Pistachios 0,9%, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: E322, Humectant: E1103
Check Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Mozart Balls 10pc In Fancy 200g Box (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


