Is Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts 14%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Food Grade Salt, Emulsifiers: E322 (Soya), E476, Flavourings

Check Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go