Is Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- e322
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts 14%, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Food Grade Salt, Emulsifiers: E322 (Soya), E476, Flavourings
Check Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Pralines TO GO milk chocolate with peanut filling 100g Bar (4 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


