Is Maitre Truffout Pralinés Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e1103: huile de soja
  • dextrose

e1103: huile de soja

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, Fécule De Blé, Sirop De Glucose, Graisse De Palme, Farine Complète De Soja, Beurre De Cacao, Poudre De Lait Entier, Pâte De Cacao, Dextrose, Sirop De Glucose-fructose, Lactose, Noisettes, émulsifiant: E322, Humectant: E1103: Huile De Soja, Arômes, Sirop De Caramel, Farine De Riz, Arachides, Acidifiant: E330, Sel, Extrait De Colorant De Plante: Jus De Betterave Rouge Concentré. Contains Milk, lactose and Hazelnuts.

Check Maitre Truffout Pralinés against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping