Is Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Candied Orange Peels 7% (Orange Peels, Sucrose, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: E330, : E220), Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking