Is Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais With Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar 9, Fruits 6% (Strawberries, Raspberries, Apricots), Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Natural Flavorings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid - Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Thickener : Guar Gun, Colour : Paprika Extract, Vitamin D

Check Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitres Laitiers, Petit Suisse With Fruit, 2.11 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go