Is MAIZ MORADO, PURPLE HOMINY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INDIAN (PURPLE) CORN PREPARED WITH, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND HYDRATED LIME TO ENHANCE FLAVOR.

Check MAIZ MORADO, PURPLE HOMINY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup