Is Maizteca Foods Tortillas Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn (Cooked with Lime Water, Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, and Fumarlo Acid added to preserve freshness.) Filtered Water and Potassium Sorbate to preserve freshness. Propionic acid, Phosphoric acid, Dextrose, Methyl Paraben and Propyl paraben. Blue #2, Red #40.
Check Maizteca Foods Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maizteca Foods Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGrilling


