Is Majans Original Bhuja Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack mix offering a bold, tangy-spicy flavor profile and varied textures—from crisp to denser crunch. Commonly consumed straight from the bag as casual snacking, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about oiliness and salt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles and Chips (51%) (Yellow Peas, Chickpeas, H i-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt, Sesame, Cumin), Peas (Coconut Oil) , Peanuts, Sultanas, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Can ola Oil, Salt, Spices (Fennel, Chilli, Turmeric, P aprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar.

Check Majans Original Bhuja Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Majans Original Bhuja Mix is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go