Is Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Nut 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Noodles (Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower Oil,sup,1,/sup,, Canola Oil ,Sup,1,/sup,, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Sesame Seeds, Salt), Green Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower Oil,sup,1,/sup, Canola Oil ,Sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chilli, Paprika , Turmeric, Cumin), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder 1 Sunflower And/or Canola Oil

Check Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Nut 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Nut 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch