Is Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Original Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles And Chips (Yellow Peas,chick Peas,sunflower, Canola Oil,rice,potato,tapioca,salt,sesame Seeds,cumin), Peas, Peanuts, Sultanas, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices (Fennel Seeds,chilli,turmeric,paprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar

Check Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Majans Snack Mix Bhuja Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go