Is Majestic Picklery Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter Chips, Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural smoke flavors
- natural flavors
including natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, MUSTARD AND CELERY SEEDS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS), AND CARROT AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check Majestic Picklery Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter Chips, Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majestic Picklery Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter Chips, Smoky Bbq Bread & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


