Is Majestic Sprouted Almond Date Hummus, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- raw almond
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Raw Organic Garbanzo Beans, Blend Of Cold Pressed Organic Olive Oil & Safflower Oil, Organic Cold Milled Flaxseed, Milled Cumin, Raw Almond, Date, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic
Check Majestic Sprouted Almond Date Hummus, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majestic Sprouted Almond Date Hummus, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Majestic Sprouted Almond Date Hummus, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


