Is Majestics Billionaire Ice Cream imp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • skimmed milk
  • butter
  • dried skimmed milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • milk whey
  • vegetarian whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Coating (27%) (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Shea, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Milk Whey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavourings), Caramel Sauce (19%) (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Biscuit Pieces (2.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Salt.

Check Majestics Billionaire Ice Cream imp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking