Is Major Chicken Style Soup Base Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Rendered Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Paprika.

Check Major Chicken Style Soup Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep