Is Major Chicken Style Soup Base Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Rendered Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Paprika.
Check Major Chicken Style Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Chicken Style Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


