Is Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Triple Sec Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, natural flavors, cellulose gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum (To Provide Thickness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethyl Citra
Check Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Triple Sec Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Triple Sec Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Major Peters'™ Cocktail Mixers Triple Sec Ready to Use Cocktail Mix 1L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


