Is Maka Lemon Energized Tea, Lemon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass juice powder
organic wheat grass juice powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC GUAYUSA EXTRACT, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Maka Lemon Energized Tea, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maka Lemon Energized Tea, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


