Is maka ziemniaczana Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konfekcjonowano: POLGREEN Kamionka 14, 05-334 Latowicz tel,: 25 752-42-43, fax: 25 752-42-42 mobil: 502057962 e-mail: polgreen@polgreen,pl www,polgreen,pl Składniki: skrobia ziemniaczana Kraj pochodzenia: Polska Skrobia ziemniaczana ma zastosowanie w przeróżnych dziedzinach, W przemyśle spożywczym wykorzystuje się ją do zagęszczania zup, sosów, produkcji kisieli, budyni, wypieków ciast, oraz przy produkcji pyz i klusek ziemniaczanych, Skrobia jest także wykorzystywana do krochmalenia tkanin, warto wspomnieć, iż krochmal jest niezwykle skutecznym środkiem łagodzącym oparzenia oraz podrażnienia skóry, toteż skrobia ziemniaczana również ma zastosowanie w przemyśle kosmetycznym, Życzymy smacznego! 1kg Masa netto:

Check maka ziemniaczana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSoup