Is Makaus Ajvar Mild Roasted Pepper Relish Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Egg Plant, Oil, Salt and Spices.
Check Makaus Ajvar Mild Roasted Pepper Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makaus Ajvar Mild Roasted Pepper Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyPepperySavoryMild
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping


