Is Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Salt, Sunflower Oil, and Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACE AMOUNTS OF PEANUTS DUE TO COMMON PROCESSING EQUIPMENT.
Check Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


