Is Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Salt, Sunflower Oil, and Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACE AMOUNTS OF PEANUTS DUE TO COMMON PROCESSING EQUIPMENT.

Check Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Make N Mold 6210 Candy Wafers 12 Ounce, Dark Mint Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing