Is make Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dressing, made with our signatu d hand sweet with a sharph t lowly cooked until they are chair oder and apple balsahicega our dressing m new potatoes! made with 100 wegetarians rpreservatives ingredis ocial media channes to nd gtabout with us too: and share your recipe ide andiments.com an bridge, cancerbury, ct4 shw f oils peseed oil kentish (48.1%), shallots (1.3%) (shallots, sunflower oil), cidernegar (14.4%), 43.8g water, sugar, garli puree, chives, 3.2g mustard powder, apple balsamic 26.8g vinegar (0.96%), salt, parsley, 11.8g black pepper, thyme (dried), 5.9g rosemary (dried). 3.8g 0.8g 1.0g 1,0g gredients see bottle. .avay from ned, please witin 28 d కొత్లోత్తోతో

Check make against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep