Is make Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dressing, made with our signatu d hand sweet with a sharph t lowly cooked until they are chair oder and apple balsahicega our dressing m new potatoes! made with 100 wegetarians rpreservatives ingredis ocial media channes to nd gtabout with us too: and share your recipe ide andiments.com an bridge, cancerbury, ct4 shw f oils peseed oil kentish (48.1%), shallots (1.3%) (shallots, sunflower oil), cidernegar (14.4%), 43.8g water, sugar, garli puree, chives, 3.2g mustard powder, apple balsamic 26.8g vinegar (0.96%), salt, parsley, 11.8g black pepper, thyme (dried), 5.9g rosemary (dried). 3.8g 0.8g 1.0g 1,0g gredients see bottle. .avay from ned, please witin 28 d కొత్లోత్తోతో

Check make against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep