Is MAKE'N MOLD, FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SALT.
Check MAKE'N MOLD, FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAKE'N MOLD, FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping


