Is Makoto Ginger Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [preservative]), Flavored Vinegar (vinegar, Water, Natural Flavor), Celery, Carrots, Ginger, Sugar, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose (to Extend Shelf Life), White Pepper, Hot Sauce (red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]). Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Makoto Ginger Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep