Is Malaco, Fox Lemon Toffee (Fox Losvikt) (2 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut fat
fully hydrogenated coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Humectants (Sorbitol), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelatin, Dye (Lutein (Natural Yellow Colour)), Aroma
Check Malaco, Fox Lemon Toffee (Fox Losvikt) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaco, Fox Lemon Toffee (Fox Losvikt) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Malaco, Fox Lemon Toffee (Fox Losvikt) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


