Is Malaco Original Swedish Fish Fruity Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- bee's wax
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: E331, Vegetable Oils: Coconut, Rapeseed, Flavourings: Strawberry, Raspberry, Orange, Glazing Agent: Bee's Wax, Colours: E141, E160a, E160e.
Check Malaco Original Swedish Fish Fruity Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaco Original Swedish Fish Fruity Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


