Is Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • from cow's milk
  • chocolate 50

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed milk
cream
from cow's milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 50% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (shea), lecithins], sugar, raisins 7,3%, vegetable fat (palm oil), glucose syrup, cream (from cow's milk) 4,6%, condensed milk (milk, sugar alcohol, citric acid, natural flavouring.

Check Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami | Spoonful