Is Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate 50% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (shea), lecithins], sugar, raisins 7,3%, vegetable fat (palm oil), glucose syrup, cream (from cow's milk) 4,6%, condensed milk (milk, sugar alcohol, citric acid, natural flavouring.
Check Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


