Is Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Mango & Cream, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mango, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream), Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch
Check Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Mango & Cream, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Mango & Cream, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Mango & Cream, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


