Is Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Masala Chai, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Black Tea, Tapioca Starch, Ground Ginger, Salt, Cinnamon, Cardamom
Check Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Masala Chai, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Masala Chai, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Masala Chai, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWhole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


