Is Malai Paneer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, PANEER CHEESE, WATER, CREAM, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, CASHEWS, GARLIC, GINGER, SALT, SPICES AND SUGAR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND CASHEWS.
Check Malai Paneer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malai Paneer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Palak Paneer Spinach & Cheese Seasoned
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE
Happy Dairy Paneer Non Melting Cheese
Where to buy
Malai Paneer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


