Is Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 15% Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), 9% Sweet Potato, 6% Chicken, 5.6% Cream (Milk), Onion, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, 1.6% Gochujang Paste (Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Grain Alcohol, Garlic, Onion, Rice, Koji (Barley)), Chicken Stock Mix (Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones], Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar), Spinach, Ginger Purée, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite; Curry Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Chillies, Turmeric, Salt, Garlic, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Fennel, Ground Cumin, Chick Pea Flour, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Cinnamon), Lemongrass, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Turmeric
Check Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


