Is Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
Salty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad