Is Maldon Sea Salt Flakes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sea salt flakes with no additives
Check Maldon Sea Salt Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maldon Sea Salt Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maldon Sea Salt Flakes is available at 3 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
Salty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


