Is Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
HIMALAYAN SEA SALT GRAIN FREE PRETZELS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Where to buy
Maldon Selected Himalayan Pink Salt 250g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
Salty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


